Music Scholarships – 2019

Special Awards

Brass National Qualifying Class Winner
Gabriel Conquer
$500 – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation Award

Guitar National Qualifying Class Winner
James Renwick
$500 – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation Colonel Peacock Award

Musical Theatre National Qualifying Class Winner
Abbey Flockton
$1,000 – Mary Ellen Trimble Award

Piano National Qualifying Class Winner
Jason Cheng
$1,000 – Margaret Dryden Memorial Award

Piano National Qualifying Class Winner
Jason Cheng
$1,000 – Margaret Dryden Memorial Award

Strings National Qualifying Class Winner
Chloe Weir
$500 – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Jack & Erma Ruddell Scholarship Award

Woodwind National Qualifying Class Winner
Feiran Bi
$500 – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber Award

Scholarships

Scholarships are awarded upon of the recommendations of the adjudicators only. Even if your son/daughter/student met the eligibility requirements, they are not necessarily automatically awarded a scholarship. Please do not call the Festival office regarding scholarships. Decisions are final.

The Kiwanis Music Festival Association is a charitable organization and contributions thereto are authorized as deductible under the Income Tax Act. In accordance with Revenue Canada regulations, T4A forms will be issued to those receiving Scholarships/awards of $500 or more.

Most Promising Students

The Sid Oue Memorial Scholarships:
Three scholarships of $400 each are offered annually by the Kiwanis Club of Toronto to honour Sid Oue, a distinguished Canadian and a Past President of the Kiwanis Music Festival of Greater Toronto.

Laura Kuri – Brass
Ian Ye – Strings
Nerses Amirkhanyan – Woodwinds

The David Ouchterlony Memorial Scholarships
Two scholarships of $400. each are offered annually by the Ouctherlony family to honour Dr. David Ouchterlony, a distinguished Canadian musician and a past Executive Director of the Kiwanis Music Festival. They will be awarded in the fields of Solo Voice and Piano.

Nora Popescu – Piano
Alastair Thorburn-Vitols – Voice

Bands

$700.00 – Pierre Elliott Trudeau Band Program – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$500.00 – St. Andrew’s Middle School Band Program – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$300.00 – De La Salle Band Program – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Eric Mundinger Award
$300.00 – Kennedy P.S. Band Program – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$300.00 – John G. Althouse Band Program – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$250.00 – Cardinal Carter Band Program – Yamaha Canada Music Ltd.
$250.00 – Markville S.S. Band Program – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$250.00 – Richmond Hill S.S. Band Program – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Ron Sclater Memorial Award
$200.00 – Aurora H.S. Band Program – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Bur Oak S.S. Band Program – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Castlemore Band Program – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Columbus Community Band – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Earl Haig S.S.Bands – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Hilltop M.S. Band program – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Runnymede P.S. Band Program – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Winona M.S. Band Program – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Bandura

$300.00 – Alisa Osavelyuk – Olzhych Foundation of Canada Award
$200.00 – Aleksa Gobosz – Olzhych Foundation of Canada Award
$200.00 – Vitalina Mykhailiuk – TOlzhych Foundation of Canada Award
$200.00 – Solomia Shevchuk – Olzhych Foundation of Canada Award
$200.00 – Mariane Shved – TOlzhych Foundation of Canada Award
$200.00 – Daria Sulipka – Olzhych Foundation of Canada Award
$200.00 – Daria Szwedyk – Olzhych Foundation of Canada Award
$100.00 – Alisa Osavelyuk – The Pidkowich Bandura Award
$100.00 – Solomia Shevchuk – The Pidkowich Bandura Award

Brass

$500.00 – Gabriel Conquer – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$400.00 – Laura Kuri – Kiwanis Club of Toronto – Sid Oue Memorial – Most Promising Student
$250.00 – Alyssa Qian – Yamaha Canada Music Ltd.
$200.00 – Brendan Colley – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Roman Josevski– Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber – Peter Clarkson Award
$200.00 – Elliot Lee – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Ryan Colley – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Zahra Faiz – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Caitlin Colley – Kiwanis Club of Bloor-Toronto
$50.00 – Duru Aran – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Jayang Kim – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Justin Ko – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber

Cello & Double Bass

$500.00 – Maya Grittani – Percy Hermant Memorial Award
$300.00 – Oleg (Alik) Volkov – Kiwanis Club of Toronto – Douglas Gilmour Award
$200.00 – Edward Zhou – Percy Nightingale Award
$200.00 – Mikka Choi – Stephen Bye Memorial Award for Double Bass
$200.00 – Elliot Sloss – Stephen Bye Memorial Award
$200.00 – Anika Grieve – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$150.00 – Dean Chen – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Ellamay Mantie – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Joshua Samuels – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Michael Su – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Rami Simon – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Lauren Haemin Kim – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Ryan Remen Qiu – Stephen Bye Memorial Award for Double Bass
$50.00 – Zitong Chen – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Caleb Zhao – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Jasper Sun – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Ryan Yin – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Abigail Cimiciata – Stephen Bye Memorial Award for Double Bass

Choirs

$500.00 – Bach Chamber Youth Choir – Women’s Chorus – Elmer Eisler Award/Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$500.00 – – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Bert Gould Award
$300.00 – Bach Children’s Chorus – Choir III – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – President’s Award
$250.00 – Bach Chamber Youth Choir – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber Award
$250.00 – Allenby PS Junior Choir – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber Award
$250.00 – Earl Haig S.S. Choirs – Barry Gosse Award – Etobicoke Centennial Choir
$250.00 – Allenby PS Primary Choir – Mitch Bond Excellence in Choirs Award
$250.00 – Catholic Central High School Choirs – Stephen Bye Memorial Award
$200.00 – John G. Althouse Choirs – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Havergal College Primary Choirs – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Denlow Choirs – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Beverley Glen Choir – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – John Bird Memorial
$200.00 – Maurice Cody Choirs – Kiwanis Club of Scarborough – Stuart McCormack Award
$200.00 – Hillcrest Choirs – Percy Nightingale Award
$150.00 – The Sunday Singers – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$150.00 – Rosedale Jr. P.S. Choirs – John Govedas Memorial Scholarship
$150.00 – Broadlands Choir – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – Richmond Hill Montessori School Choir – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – St. Clements Choirs – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Guitar

Guitar

$500.00 – James Renwick – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Colonel Peacock Award
$250.00 – Madeleine Hall – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$250.00 – Chan Young Kim – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Fernando Santana – Percy Nightingale
$150.00 – Andrew Kobelak – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Juri Yun – Keynotes Award
$100.00 – Ilyas Erdogan – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Ray Wang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Stefan Ateljevic – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Tyler Diep – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Samantha Halley – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Lucian Harrison – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Michael Zheng – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Jazz

$250.00 – Cardinal Carter Jazz – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Ron Sclater Memorial Award
$250.00 – Earl Haig S.S. Elective Jazz Band – Stephen Bye Memorial Award
$250.00 – Lawrence Park C.I. Stage Band – Stephen Bye Memorial Award
$200.00 – John G. Althouse Jazz Choir – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$200.00 – St. Andrew’s M.S. Jazz Band – Walter Sinclair Memorial
$100.00 – Winona M.S. Jazz Band – Percy Nightingale Award
$100.00 – John G. Althouse Stage Band – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Music Theatre

$1,000.00 – Abbey Flockton – Mary Ellen Trimble Award (Member of the Kiwanis Club of East York)
$300.00 – Ari Mazur-Mathieu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Daniella Bauer – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Mariell Teegh Bavard – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$200.00 – Cameron Gilroy – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Elise Wight – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$150.00 – Ana Araujo – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$150.00 – Emilie Chodat – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma
$150.00 – Alan Cui – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – Jamie Polisuk – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – Colin Wong – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma
$125.00 – Serena Hajee – Keynotes Award
$125.00 – Delicia Raveenthrarajan – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$100.00 – NaomiBoot – Keynotes
$100.00 – Isaac Chan – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Jocelyn Chau – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$100.00 – Alexa Jacoby – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Reuben Mednick – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$100.00 – Zoe Mitchell – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$100.00 – Lauren Podolsky – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Sydney Quinlan – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$70.00 – Lauren Nathans – Louise Tandy Murch Award
$50.00 – Katherine Egorova – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$50.00 – Mizuki Shuzenji – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 –  Ridley Munro- Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Madeline Wong – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$25.00 – Adonis Lok – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$25.00 – Jazlynn Su – Scott Freethy Memorial Award

Non-Western Strings

$100.00 – Kaily Cheng – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Orchestra

$500.00 – Earl Haig Strings Program – George Heinl Award
$500.00 – Agincourt C.I. Strings Program – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Voltr Ivonoffski Memorial
$350.00 – Markville S.S. Strings Program – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$300.00 – John G. Althouse M.S.Strings Program – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$250.00 – Port Credit S.S. Strings Program – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Alexander Mackenzie H.S. Chamber Orchestra – Kiwanis Club of North York
$200.00 – Catholic Central H.S. Senior Strings – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Etobicoke School of the Arts “Strad” – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Humberside C.I. Symphony Orchestra – Kiwanis Club of Scarborough – John Innala Award
$200.00 – Runnymede Strings Program – Wally Kostur Award
$200.00 – St. Andrew’s M.S. String Program – Kiwanis Club of North York
$200.00 – Sir John A. Macdonald Chamber Strings – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$200.00 – Sistema Toronto (Parkdale) – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Yip’s Chamber Orchestra – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Piano – Senior

$1,000.00 – Jason Cheng – Margaret Dryden Memorial Award
$500.00 – Brendan Wong – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Voltr Ivonoffski Memorial
$500.00 – Otto Popescu – Solomon Rajanayagam (Kiwanis Club of East York)
$400.00 – Nora Popescu – David Ouchterlony Memorial Award
$350.00 – Artem Kopylov – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Bert Gould Award
$350.00 – Sam Shashaani – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Bert Gould Award
$350.00 – Gilbert Xu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Bert Gould Award
$300.00 – Daniel Lagover – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – William Bothwell Award
$300.00 – Alex Chen – Kiwanis Club of Don Mills Golden K
$300.00 – Daniel Krouguerski – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Sean Crader MacDOnald Memorial Award
$300.00 – Serena Xu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Douglas Gilmour Award
$300.00 – Yichu Zhao – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$300.00 – Jason Cheng – Kiwanis Club of Don Mills – Ted McDowell Memorial
$250.00 – Rachel Low – Kiwanis Club of East York – Cy Reader Award
$250.00 – Jialin Gong – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Colonel Peacock Award
$250.00 – Evelyn Liang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Bert Gould Award
$250.00 – Deobosir Ghosh – Kiwanis Club of East York – Cy Reader Award
$200.00 – Huy Dang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Piano –¬†Intermediate

$200.00 – Daniel Alter – Keynotes Award
$200.00 – Lelia Campbell-Veneman – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Fred Frost Memorial Award
$200.00 – Yi Chen – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber – Bev Best Award
$200.00 – Minh Dang – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber – Arnold Angus Award
$200.00 – Boris Lam – Anna Fomina Memorial Award
$200.00 – Rowan Shawarma-Small – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – Amber Chow – Margaret Caulfield Memorial
$150.00 – Marcus Gibbons – Kiwanis Club of Riverdale
$150.00 – Wesley Goh – Wilson Caulfield Memorial
$150.00 – Godfrey Liu – Kiwanis Club of Riverdale
$150.00 – John Lu – Kiwanis Club of Riverdale
$150.00 – Bosco Luo – Kiwanis Club of Riverdale
$150.00 – ZhaoXuan Ping – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – Rowan Shawarma-Small – The Andrew Markow Memorial Scholarship
$100.00 – Calder Bell – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Matthew Chansavang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Sarah Fernandes – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Sarah He – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Ania Iourik – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Daisy (Zining) Li – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Rowan Shawarma-Small – The Andrew Markow Memorial Scholarship
$100.00 – Bill Sun – Andrew Novosky & April Young In Scholarship
$100.00 – Zhangfu Tian – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Angelina Zhou – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Piano – Junior

$150.00 – Nico Chen – Walter Sinclair Memorial
$100.00 – Isabelle Bai – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Soleil Chi – Kiwanis Club of Don Mills – Doug Mackay Memorial Award
$100.00 – Annie Denau – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Terrence Jiaya Deng – Percy Nightengale Memorial
$100.00 – Sumyi Guo – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – David Jiang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Morgan Lock – Frederick Reilly Memorial Award
$100.00 – Nadia Sirjadhana – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Michelle Yuen – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Juan Bang – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Melody Cao – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Angela Chen – Percy Nightingale Award
$50.00 – Sumyi Guo – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Elizabeth Jgenti – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Cassidy Lee – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Julia Li – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Remy Lin – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Ryleigh Mo – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Ashmit Pal – Percy Nightingale Award
$50.00 – Sophia Peng Hatton – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Ruoyi Qiao – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Siddhant Pratap Rana – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Iain So – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Dania Surya – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Sonia Yuet Hei Tang – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Jonathan Tran – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Emma Wang – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Anthony Zhang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Piano – Elementary

$100.00 – Hana Sato – Keynotes Award
$100.00 – Angelina Li – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Eric Zihang Liu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Celine Wang – Kiwanis Club of Don Mills – Doug Mackay Memorial Award
$80.00 – Eric Zihang Liu – Kiwanis Club of the Golden Mile – W.B. Sullivan Award
$50.00 – Lovey Yuyan Chen – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Cana Chin – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Leilannah Dufour – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Aaro Ko – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Katherine Leung – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Ethan Liu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Addison Meng – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Lauren Mitchell-Findlayter – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Lening Mu – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Peter Poly – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – James Qu – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Emily Ray – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Nicole Shami – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Andy Xu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Denis Zaiko – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Olivia Zhong – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$25.00 – Madelyn Anderson – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Diya Bakhle – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$25.00 – Gabriel Chavez – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$25.00 – Tessa Cheng – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Jaden Gong – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Chelsea Gu – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$25.00 – Eric Huang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Justin Lu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Kingsway Humber
$25.00 – Rudhran Narendan – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$25.00 – Mila Pasqua – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$25.00 – Anthony Sologub – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$25.00 – Amberly Wang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Allison Yang – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$25.00 – Declan Yeung – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Speech Arts & Drama

$200.00 – Alyani Nurani – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – Tasha Ignatius – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – Molly Keenan – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$150.00 – Gila Kerbel – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Emmanuel Mathi – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Ezekiel Mathi – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Emmet Schimpl – Keynotes Award
$100.00 – Connor Spurrell – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Sydney Belle – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Danielle Cohen – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Konrad Czapinski – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Paulina Czapinski – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Korede Oluyomi – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Nadina Sanichar – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Violin & Viola

$500.00 – Dale Jeong – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Jack & Erma Ruddell Scholarship
$500.00 – Grace Lau – Percy Hermant Memorial
$400.00 – Ian Ye – Sid Oue Memorial – Most Promising Student
$350.00 – Emad Zolfaghari – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$300.00 – Csenge Magyar – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Jubilee Award
$250.00 – Apollo Duo: Douglas McDougall & Elliot Sloss – Kiwanis Club of Toronto – Colonel Peacock Award
$250.00 – Eden Silverberg – Kiwanis Club of Toronto – Colonel Peacock Award
$250.00 – Adriel Sloss – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Bert Gould Award
$250.00 – Tiffany Yeung – Yamaha Canada Music Ltd.
$250.00 – Alexandra White – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Laura Fernandes – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Emilia Huang – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$200.00 – Nathan Lau – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Brandon Ling – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Ani Lilli Saghatelyan – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Campbell Strachan Award
$200.00 – Sophia Yang – Kiwanis Club of Don Mills – Golden K
$150.00 – Imogen Sloss – Walter Sinclair Memorial
$150.00 – Isabel Shen – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Brandon Chen – The Pidkowich Junior Violin Award
$100.00 – Mikka Choi – Walter Sinclair Memorial
$100.00 – Marija Ivecevic and Miro Ivecevic – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Glen Jun – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Jing Lin – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Vincent Poon – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 –  – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Kay Tozawa – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Delia Bugada – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Glen Jun – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Yeaseo Lee – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Oliver Taback – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Sherlynn Yoo – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Quany Zhao – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber

Voice

$1,000.00 – Chloe Weir – Mary Ellen Trimble Award (Member of Kiwanis Club of East York)
$500.00 – Nune Ananyan – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber – Immediate Past President Award
$400.00 – Alastair Thorburn-Vitols – David Ouchterlony Memorial Scholarship – Most Promising Student
$300.00 – Gabrielle Turgeon – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Sir Henry Pellatt Award
$300.00 – Henna (Haeun) Mun – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundaton – Bert Gould Award
$150.00 – Daria Tereshchenko – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$150.00 – Kai Korven – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Michael Boutsan – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Laura Gazzaty – Ed Crossman Memorial
$100.00 – Delicia Raveenthrajan – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$60.00 – Kaitlyn Tse – William R. Cockburn Memorial Award
$50.00 – Daniella Bauer – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Barbora Benada – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Rachel Chew – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Jemima Chong – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Nathan Gobrial – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Rebecca Jackson – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Ella Keyes – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Artem Khiavi – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Nicholas Moreau – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Sophie Ostrovski – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Bella Wilson – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Jasmine Wilson – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Beckham Wong – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Woodwinds

$500.00 – Feiran Bi – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$400.00 – Nerses Amirkhanyan – Sid Oue Memorial Award – Most Promising Student
$250.00 – Lynette Choi – Yamaha Canada Music Ltd.
$250.00 – Aanya Grewal – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Colonel Peacock Award
$250.00 – Lisa Han – Walter Sinclair Memorial
$150.00 – Teleman Trio – Walter Sinclair Memorial
$100.00 – Joowon Choi – Alan Elderkin Award
$100.00 – Rachel Gibbs – Walter Sinclair Memorial
$100.00 – Elliana Shalom Ho – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Joyce Qiu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Emily Yeung – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Yun Xi Zhou – Alan Elderkin Award
$50.00 – Kiara Hackett – Wally Kostur Award