Music Scholarships – 2017

Special Awards

Bill Hines Band Challenge Award
Cardinal Carter Wind Symphony

President’s Trophy Competition -1st Place Award
Matthew Christakos – Cello
$2,000.00 donated by Mr. Bev Best

President’s Trophy Competition – 2nd Place Award
Robert Conquer – Trombone
$1,000

President’s Trophy Competition Finalists
Ross Au – Guitar
Abbey Flockton – Music Theatre
Gennady Grebenchuk – Baritone
Humphrey Ho – Flute
Coral Solomon – Piano

Scholarships

Scholarships are awarded upon of the recommendations of the adjudicators only. Even if your son/daughter/student met the eligibility requirements, they are not necessarily automatically awarded a scholarship. Please do not call the Festival office regarding scholarships. Decisions are final.

The Kiwanis Music Festival Association is a charitable organization and contributions thereto are authorized as deductible under the Income Tax Act. In accordance with Revenue Canada regulations, T4A forms will be issued to those receiving Scholarships/awards of $500 or more.

Most Promising Students

The Sid Oue Memorial Scholarships:
Three scholarships of $400 each are offered annually by the Kiwanis Club of Toronto to honour Sid Oue, a distinguished Canadian and a Past President of the Kiwanis Music Festival of Greater Toronto.

Robert Conquer – Brass
Astrid Nakamura – Strings
Megan Yuen – Woodwinds

The David Ouchterlony Memorial Scholarships
Two scholarships of $400. each are offered annually by the Ouctherlony family to honour Dr. David Ouchterlony, a distinguished Canadian musician and a past Executive Director of the Kiwanis Music Festival. They will be awarded in the fields of Solo Voice and Piano.

Dane Ko – Piano
Cristina Pisani – Voice

Bands

$700.00 – Cardinal Carter Wind Symphony – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Winner of the Bill Hines Band Challenge Class
$300.00 – John G. Althouse Grade 7 Band – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$300.00 – Markville S.S. Concert Band – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Eric Mundinger Award
$300.00 – Pierre Elliott Trudeau Grade 12 Wind Symphony – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$250.00 – Earl Haig Grade 9 Band – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$250.00 – Cardinal Carter Jazz – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$250.00 – Cardinal Carter Concert Winds – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Ron Sclater Memorial Award
$250.00 – Kennedy PS Band – Yamaha Canada Music Ltd.
$250.00 – St. Andrew’s JHS Senior Concert Band – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Ron Sclater Memorial Award
$200.00 – Bayview Glen Symphonic Band – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Bur Oak Symphonic Band – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Earl Haig Mixed Ensemble – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – John G. Althouse Grade 8 Band – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$200.00 – Hollycrest Grade 8 Band – Solid Trust Pay Award
$200.00 – Kennedy PS Jazz Band – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$200.00 – Lawrence Park CI Concert Band – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – McCrimmon MS Band – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$200.00 – Pierre Elliott Trudeau Gr. 12 Wind Symphony – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – St. Basil-the-Great Intermediate Band – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – St. Andrew’s JHS Intermediate Concert Band – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Cardinal Carter Clarinet Quartet – Percy Nightingale
$100.00 – St. Andrew’s JHS Junior Concert Band – Solid Trust Pay Award

Bandura

$600.00 – Alisa Osavelyuk – Olzhych Foundation of Canada Award
$600.00 – Aleksa Gobosz – Olzhych Foundation of Canada Award
$600.00 – Daria Szwedyk – Olzhych Foundation of Canada Award
$600.00 – Michael Panczenko – Olzhych Foundation of Canada Award
$100.00 – Michael Panczenko – The Pidkowich Bandura Award – Male Best of Class
$100.00 – Alisa Osavelyuk – The Pidkowich Bandura Award – Female Best of Class

Brass

$400.00 – Robert Conquer – Kiwanis Club of Toronto – Sid Oue Memorial – Most Promising Student
$250.00 – Gillian Chreptyk – Yamaha Canada Music Ltd.
$200.00 – Brendan Colley – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber – Peter Clarkson Award
$100.00 – Nick Forget – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Linus Chen – Kiwanis Club of Bloor-Toronto
$50.00 – Andrew Colvin – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Caitlyn Colley – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Cello & Double Bass

$500.00 – Liam Tracy – Percy Hermant Memorial Award
$300.00 – Eugene Ye – Kiwanis Club of Toronto – Douglas Gilmour Award
$200.00 – Janice Kang  – Percy Nightingale Award
$100.00 – Kalvin Coate – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Gabriella Garvin – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Andrew Liang – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Elliot Sloss – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Alik Volkov – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – YiJia (Michael) Cheng – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Alexina Fedyshyn – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Logan Leung – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Ryan Wu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Choirs

$500.00 – Earl Haig Voces Excelsis – Elmer Eisler Award/Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$500.00 – Lawrence Park CI AURUM Vocal Ensemble – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Bert Gould Award
$300.00 – Catholic Central Choirs – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – President’s Award
$250.00 – Bach Children’s Chorus – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber Award
$250.00 – Davisville PS Choirs  – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber Award
$250.00 – Havergal College Choirs – Mitch Bondy Excellence in Choirs Award
$250.00 – Cantala Women’s Choirs – Barry Gosse Award – Etobicoke Centennial Choir
$200.00 – Alexander Mackenzie Chamber Choir – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Bur Oak SS Choirs – Kiwanis Club of Scarborough – Stuart McCormack Award
$200.00 – Cardinal Carter Junior Choir – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Denlow PS Choirs – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – John Bird Memorial
$200.00 – St. Mary’s SS Treblemakers – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$180.00 – Arts Unionville Choirs – Nancy Rae MacDonald Memorial/Kiwanis Club of North York
$150.00 – John G. Althouse Choirs – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – Northlea Choirs – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$150.00 – Rosethorn Junior School Choirs – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – That Choir – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Broadlands PS Junior Choir – Kiwanis Club of North York
$100.00 – École elementaire Pierre Elliott Trudeau Choir – Kiwanis Club of North York
$100.00 – Richmond Hill Montessori School Choirs – Portia White Memorial

Composition

$150.00 – Ian Chan – Alan Torok Award
$150.00 – Jonathan Bae – Alan Torok Award
$100.00 – Nicholas Wanstall – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber Award
$50.00 – Jacob Bengio – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber Award

Guitar

$500.00 – Ross Au – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Colonel Peacock Award
$200.00 – Andrew Kobelak – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Abshir Miller – Percy Nightingale
$200.00 – Vlad Praskurnin – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$150.00 – Camille Belair – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Rustam Atahodja – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Ilyas Erdogan – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Safiya Erdogan – Keynotes Award
$100.00 – Daniel Zheng – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Mwinyi Saunders-Alleyne – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Andrew Shao – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Wenlong Zhang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Harp

$150.00 – Caralynn Chan – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Valerie Kuk – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Jung Pao – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Hannah Adams – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Maya FItzgerald – KIwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Music Theatre

$1,000.00 – Abbey Flockton – Mary Ellen Trimble Award (Member of the Kiwanis Club of East York)
$200.00 – Veronica Chan – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Nicole Sherwin – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$150.00 – Chelsea Dell – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – Iain FIsher – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma
$150.00 – Henna Mun – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – Shira Zionce – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma
$125.00 – Daniela Bauer – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$125.00 – Chloe Moulton – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$125.00 – Taylor Rodkin – Keynotes Award
$100.00 – Alan Cui – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Hayley Festeryga – KIwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Lucas Kalechstein – Keynotes Award
$100.00 – Maya Katz – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Isabella Lecomte – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Isla Parekh – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$100.00 – Jaime Polisuk – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$100.00 – Marijke Reinink – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$70.00 – Taisiya Sarkisov – Louise Tandy Murch Award
$50.00 – Jamie Eby – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$50.00 – Emma Gubitz – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Serena Hajee – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$50.00 – Andrea Ma – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Oliver Paul – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$25.00 – Sarah Lake – Scott Freethy Memorial Award
$25.00 – Colin Wong – Scott Freethy Memorial Award

 

Non-Western Strings

$200.00 – Ho Deng Ensemble – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Jessie Feng – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Can Yang Zi (Sunshine) Quan – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Linkey Yan – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Stephanie Chen – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber

Orchestra

$500.00 – Cardinal Carter Strings – George Heinl Award
$350.00 – Arts Unionville Strings – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$300.00 – John G. Althouse Chamber Strings – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$250.00 – Martingrove C.I. Strings – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Earl Haig Strings – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$200.00 – North Toronto C.I. Strings – Kiwanis Club of North York
$200.00 – Father John Redmond Strings – Wally Kostur Award
$200.00 – Markville Grade 10 Strings – Kiwanis Club of Scarborough – John Innala Award
$200.00 – Earl Haig Symphony Orchestra – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – John G. Althouse Orchestra – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Pierre Elliott Trudeau Strings – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Cardinal Carter String Quartet – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Arts Unionville Strings – Kiwanis Club of North York

Piano – Senior

$1,000.00 – Coral Solomon – Margaret Dryden Memorial Award
$500.00 – Catherine He – Solomon Rajanayagam (Kiwanis Club of East York)
$400.00 – Dane Ko – David Ouchterlony Memorial Award
$350.00 – Antian Jiang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Bert Gould Award
$350.00 – Naomi Wong – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Bert Gould Award
$350.00 – Manqiu Wu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Bert Gould Award
$300.00 – Oustan Ding – Sinawik Club of Humber Valley
$300.00 – Raymond Huang – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – William Bothwell Award
$300.00 – Richard Yeh – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Sean Crader MacDOnald Memorial Award
$300.00 – Glenda Zhai – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Douglas Gilmour Award
$300.00 – Jack Zhao – Kiwanis Club of Don Mills – Golden K
$250.00 – Daniel Crosner – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Bert Gould Award
$250.00 – Jack Liu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Colonel Peacock Award
$250.00 – Gregory Vandikas – Kiwanis Club of East York – Cy Reader Award
$250.00 – Jianhan Wu – Kiwanis Club of East York – Cy Reader Award
$200.00 – Vincent Guo – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Olivia Huang – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber

Piano – Intermediate

$200.00 – Jonathan Alter – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber – Arnold Angus Award
$200.00 – Alex Chen – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Fred Frost Memorial Award
$200.00 – Jonathan Chen – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber – Bev Best Award
$200.00 – Hugo Russell – Keynotes Award
$150.00 – Arts Unionville: Ian Chan & Brandon Wei – Solid Trust Pay Award
$150.00 – Daniel Alter – Kiwanis Club of Riverdale
$150.00 – David Gao – Wilson Caulfield Memorial
$150.00 – Jonathan Lanson – Kiwanis Club of Riverdale
$150.00 – Nora Popescu – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – Sam Shashaani – Kiwanis Club of Riverdale
$150.00 – Yu Di Wang – Kiwanis Club of Riverdale
$150.00 – Jeffrey Yen – Carol Caulfield Memorial
$150.00 – Matthew Yen – Margaret Caulfield Memorial
$100.00 – Ashlyn Chou – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Yui Hei Lai – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Janaya Lo – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Shapon Ma – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Erika Narimatsu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Piano – Junior 1

$100.00 – Jeffrey Cheung – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Sarah Fernandes – Kiwanis Club of Don Mills – Doug Mackay Memorial Award
$100.00 – Nayuki Kotera – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Haoxuan Ma – Anna Fomina Memorial Scholarship
$100.00 – Evan Reczkiewicz – Percy Nightingale Memorial Award
$100.00 – Maggie Rong – Frederick Reilly Memorial Award
$100.00 – Yuring Wang – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Joanne Yeh – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Kiara Ballin – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Billy-Jim Canning – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Sonia Cao – Percy Nightingale Award
$50.00 – Nathan Chiem – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Bela Farkas – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Caroline Francis – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Cellin Francis – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Mikayla Hatton – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Gabrielle Jeans – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Stephanie Kao – Percy Nightingale Award
$50.00 – Juyoung (Josephina) Kim – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Yui Sum Lai – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Godfrey Liu – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Vivian Liu – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Emily Luo – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Haoxuan Ma – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Noah Pilnitz – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Julian Ray – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Evan Reczkiewicz – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Elyza SIngh – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Yi Xuan (Eason) Sun – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Danna Wang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Yuring Wang – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Justin WIng Jung Wong – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$50.00 – Ella Yeh – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Piano – Junior 2

$100.00 – Remy Lin – Keynotes Award
$100.00 – Iain So – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Naomi Strojek – Kiwanis Club of Don Mills – Doug Mackay Memorial Award
$100.00 – Jacob Xu – Keynotes Award
$100.00 – Maisey Zhao – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$80.00 – Ashmit Pal – Kiwanis Club of the Golden Mile – W.B. Sullivan Award
$50.00 – Lola Cejovic – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Alyson Chan – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Catharine Colucci – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Ella Davidson – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Kangmin Ha – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Maria Ivanova – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – David Jiang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Benjamin Lam – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Marie-Elena LeBlanc Bellissimo – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Andrew Li – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Ethan Lin – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Adrian Mahtani – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Timothy Nguyen – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Owen Varkey – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Jacob Xu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Anthony Zhang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Leela Bhide – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Aiden Chang – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Joey Ding – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Sharon Ha – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Devland Hsing – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Hanz Liu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Stephanie Liu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Lauren Mitchell-Findlayter – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Sophie-Clare Nicklin – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Aidan Quast – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Edmund Ta – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Anthony Vu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Selina Wu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$25.00 – Michael Xie – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Speech Arts & Drama

$200.00 – Adam Hirji – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – Danielle Cohen – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$150.00 – Jin Zhou – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Esther Chen – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Amos Kan – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Maya Levy – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Gina Pearlman & Dylan Nathanson – Keynotes Award
$100.00 – Yael Rusonik – Kiwanis Club of North York
$50.00 – Mary-Maria Bourdeau – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Gila Kerbel – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Leora Prutschi – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Edmund Ta – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Violin & Viola

$500.00 – Matthew Christakos – Percy Hermant Memorial
$500.00 – Tiffany Yeung – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Jack & Erma Ruddell Scholarship
$400.00 – Astrid Nakamura – Soue Oue Memorial – Most Promising Student
$350.00 – Duncan McDougall – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$300.00 – Dahyeaon (Diane) Kim – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Jubilee Award
$250.00 – Keris Choi – Yamaha Canada Music Ltd.
$250.00 – Claire Hur – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Bert Gould Award
$250.00 – Ariel Silverberg – Kiwanis Club of Toronto – Colonel Peacock Award
$250.00 – Imogen Sloss – Kiwanis Club of Toronto – Colonel Peacock Award
$250.00 – Ashley Yip – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Adam Choles – Kiwanis CLub of Don Mills – Golden K
$200.00 – Andy Cai – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Apollo Trio – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Claude Watson Trio – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$200.00 – Harry Kang – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$200.00 – Ian Ye – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Campbell Strachan Award
$150.00 – Ophir Strumpf – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$100.00 – Daniel Coutts – Kiwanis Cub of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Grace Lau – Kiwanis Cub of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Brandon Ling – The Pidkowich Junior Violin Award
$100.00 – Adriel Sloss – John C. Van Esterik Memorial
$100.00 – Grace Zhao – Kiwanis Cub of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Phoenix Fagan – Kiwanis Cub of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Tiara Lai – Kiwanis Cub of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Thomas Lee – Kiwanis Cub of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Liliana Mahave – Kiwanis Cub of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Joshua Seungchul Ryu – Kiwanis Cub of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Adam Tabak – Kiwanis Cub of Toronto Foundation

Voice

$1,000.00 – Gennady Grebenchuk – Mary Ellen Trimble Award (Member of Kiwanis Club of East York)
$500.00 – Nune Ananyan – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber – Immediate Past President Award
$400.00 – Cristina Pisani – David Ouchterlony Memorial Scholarship – Most Promising Student
$300.00 – Adriene Donkin-Verschuren – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$300.00 – Nevalea Tkachuk – Kiwanis Club of Casa Loma – Sir Henry Pellatt Award
$300.00 – Alessia Vitali – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundaton – Bert Gould Award
$200.00 – Maria Milenic – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$125.00 – Gennady Grebenchuk – Kenneth G. Allman Memorial
$100.00 – Rayleigh Becker – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Anna-Julia David – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Chelsea Dell – Ed Crossman Memorial
$100.00 – Sara Guiducci – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Julia Hess – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$100.00 – Jiaxin Liu – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$60.00 – May He Tesoro – William R. Cockburn Memorial Award
$50.00 – Izabel Della Siepe – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Alexa Frankian – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Paige Jeffrey – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Kimberly Ho – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Sabrina Ho – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Reagan Leahey – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation

Woodwinds

$500.00 – Humphrey Ho – Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
$400.00 – Megan Yuen – Sid Oue Memorial Award – Most Promising Student
$250.00 – Nerses Amirkhanyan – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation – Colonel Peacock Award
$250.00 – Kebin Lee – Yamaha Canada Music Ltd.
$250.00 – Cathy Wang – Walter Sinclair Memorial
$150.00 – Lynette Choi – Walter Sinclair Memorial
$100.00 – Emily Wan – Alan Elderkin Award
$100.00 – Emily Yeung – Walter Sinclair Memorial
$50.00 – Joo-Won Choi – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Joong-Ho Kim – Alan Elderkin Award
$50.00 – Katie McClelland – Kiwanis Club of Toronto Foundation
$50.00 – Lucas Torok – Wally Kostur Award