Music Results – 2017

Results will be posted on this page as they become available. We recommend you bookmark this page for quicker access.

Results are current as of Thursday, February 23 at 10:10 pm

Senior Piano & Concertos

Adjudicator: Michel Fournier
February 6 – February 16, 2017

Intermediate Piano

Adjudicator: Marlene Finn
Feb. 6 – 16, 2017

Piano Own Composition

Adjudicator: Daisy Leung
Feb. 16, 2017

Junior Piano – Grades 6, 7 & 8

Adjudicator: Daisy Leung
Feb. 6-10, Feb. 13-16, 2017

Junior Piano – Introductory to Grade 5

Adjudicator: Suzanne Hughes
Feb. 6 – 16, 2017

Voice

Adjudicator: Erin Bardua
Feb. 6 – 11, 2017

Boy’s Voice

Adjudicator: Douglas Jamieson
Feb. 13, 2017

Music Theatre

Adjudicator: Andorlie Hillstrom
Feb. 6 – 13, 2017

Popular Voice

Adjudicator: Andorlie Hillstrom
Feb. 14, 2017

Junior/Intermediate Strings – Violin & Viola

Adjudicator: Sharon Lee
February 6 – 11, 2017

Intermediate/Senior Strings – Violin & Viola

Adjudicator: Martha Gregory
February 13 – 16, 2017

Intermediate Strings – Cello & Double Bass

Adjudicator: Samuel Bisson
February 8 – 9, 2017

Junior Strings – Cello

Adjudicator: John Trembath
February 10, 2017

Non-Western Strings

Adjudicator: Elaine Choi
Feb. 15, 2017

Guitar

Adjudicator: Tariq Harb
February 13 – 15, 2017

Harp

Adjudicator: Kristen Theriault
February 7, 2017

Brass

Adjudicator: Jamie Stager
February 6, 2017

Woodwinds

Adjudicator: Peter Stoll
February 6 – 7, 2017

Speech Arts

Adjudicator: Sheila McCarthy
February 13 – 14, 2017

Composition

Adjudicator: Samuel Bisson

Community Choirs

Adjudicators: Linda Beaupré & Jim Sparks
February 7 & 13

Adjudicators: Susan Quinn & Jim Sparks

Bands

February125 6, February 8, February 10, 2017
Adjudicators: Dennis Beck & Michel Fortin

February 7, 13-16, 2017
Adjudicators: Dennis Beck & Michel Fortin

February 9, 2017
Adjudicators: Dennis Beck & Michel Fortin

February 11, 2017 – SENIOR BAND/BAND CHALLENGE DAY
Adjudicators: Dennis Beck & Michel Fortin

Orchestras

February 7 & 13, 2017
Adjudicators: Elaine McLeod & Ed Hayes

February 8, 2017
Adjudicators: Elaine McLeod & Ed Hayes

February 9, 2017
Adjudicators: Elaine McLeod & Ed Hayes

February 10, 2017
Adjudicators: Elaine McLeod & Ed Hayes

February 14 & 15, 2017
Adjudicators: Elaine McLeod & Ed Hayes

Choirs

February 6, 8, 10, 2017
Adjudicators: Linda Beaupré, Susan Quinn & Jim Sparks

February 7 & 9, 2017
Adjudicators: Linda Beaupré & Jim Sparks

February 13
Adjudicators: Susan Quinn & Jim Sparks

February 21-22, 2017
Adjudicator: Linda Beaupré